Heinz-Adolf

Share
© Depositphotos

Fact sheet

Name
Heinz-Adolf
Gender
Boy name
Origin
Origin unknown
Syllables
3

What does the name Heinz-Adolf mean?

Heinz-Adolf is a double name combining Heinz ("the master of the house") and Adolf ("the noble wolf").

Where does the name Heinz-Adolf come from?

Origin unknown

How do you pronounce Heinz-Adolf?

Heinz-Adolf is pronounced like 'Hine-ts-Adolf'.

Frequently asked questions about the name Heinz-Adolf

What is the meaning of the name Heinz-Adolf?

Currently, there is no information available regarding the meaning. It is advisable to consider the meanings of the individual names Heinz and Adolf.

Where does the name Heinz-Adolf come from?

The exact origin of the name Heinz-Adolf is unknown.

How popular is the name Heinz-Adolf?

At present, there are no specific data available regarding the popularity of the name Heinz-Adolf.

Cookie settings

We use cookies to run this website and to show personalised advertising via Google AdSense. Necessary cookies are required for the site to work. Marketing cookies allow us to show relevant ads. You can change your choice at any time. Learn more