Marieke-Regina

Share
© Shutterstock

Fact sheet

Name
Marieke-Regina
Gender
Girl name
Syllables
6

What does the name Marieke-Regina mean?

Marieke-Regina is a double name combining Marieke ("the beloved") and Regina ("the queen").

Where does the name Marieke-Regina come from?

Origin of the word Unknown

How do you pronounce Marieke-Regina?

Ma-REE-ke Re-GI-na

Frequently asked questions about the name Marieke-Regina

Where does the name Marieke-Regina come from?

The exact origin of the name is unknown. However, it may be derived from the names Marieke and Regina.

How popular is the name Marieke-Regina?

Currently, there are no specific data on the popularity of the name Marieke-Regina.

Cookie settings

We use cookies to run this website and to show personalised advertising via Google AdSense. Necessary cookies are required for the site to work. Marketing cookies allow us to show relevant ads. You can change your choice at any time. Learn more