Rei-Sakura

Share
© Depositphotos

Fact sheet

Name
Rei-Sakura
Gender
Girl name
Syllables
4

The name Rei-Sakura consists of the elements Rei, which means 'spiritual', and Sakura, which stands for 'cherry blossom'. Thus, the name could be translated as 'Spiritual Cherry Blossom' or 'The Spirit of the Cherry Blossom'. For more information, the individual meanings of the names Rei and Sakura can also be referenced.

What does the name Rei-Sakura mean?

The meaning of the name Rei-Sakura can be interpreted as 'Spiritual Cherry Blossom' or 'The Spirit of the Cherry Blossom'. More details can be found under the names Rei and Sakura.

Where does the name Rei-Sakura come from?

The origin of the name is rooted in Japanese.

How do you pronounce Rei-Sakura?

Rei-Sakura is pronounced as 'Ray-Sa-ku-ra'.

Popularity

The

Frequently asked questions about the name Rei-Sakura

Where does the name Rei-Sakura come from?

The name has its roots in Japanese and connects cultural elements.

What does the name Rei-Sakura mean?

The name can be interpreted as 'Spiritual Cherry Blossom' or 'The Spirit of the Cherry Blossom'.

How popular is the name Rei-Sakura?

The popularity of the name Rei-Sakura varies, but it is appreciated in certain circles for its cultural depth and connection to nature.

Cookie settings

We use cookies to run this website and to show personalised advertising via Google AdSense. Necessary cookies are required for the site to work. Marketing cookies allow us to show relevant ads. You can change your choice at any time. Learn more